Challenger Series tournament results:
01.05. – 02.05.2023
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Suravajjula, Snehit 5:2 19:9 10
2 Klein, Dennis 6:1 20:5 15
3 Fruchart, Benjamin 6:1 20:7 13
4 Fadeev, Kirill 4:3 14:10 4
5 Longhino, Nico 4:3 12:15 -3
6 Engelhardt, Michael 2:5 9:18 -9
7 Sverdlik, Alexander 1:6 6:18 -12
8 Downing, George 0:7 3:21 -18

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 1 Klein 2 Fadeev 3:0
2nd SF 7 Fruchart 6 Suravajjula 2:3
3rd Place 2 Fadeev 7 Fruchart 0:3
Final
1 Klein 6 Suravajjula 0:3

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Klein, Dennis - 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:0 2:3 3:2 3:0 6:1 20:5 2
2 Fadeev, Kirill 0:3 - 3:0 3:1 3:0 1:3 1:3 3:0 4:3 14:10 4
3 Longhino, Nico 0:3 0:3 - 3:0 3:2 3:2 0:3 3:2 4:3 12:15 5
4 Sverdlik, Alexander 0:3 1:3 0:3 - 3:0 0:3 0:3 2:3 1:6 6:18 7
5 Downing, George 0:3 0:3 2:3 0:3 - 0:3 0:3 1:3 0:7 3:21 8
6 Suravajjula, Snehit 3:2 3:1 2:3 3:0 3:0 - 2:3 3:0 5:2 19:9 1
7 Fruchart, Benjamin 2:3 3:1 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:2 - 3:1 6:1 20:7 3
8 Engelhardt, Michael 0:3 0:3 2:3 3:2 3:1 0:3 1:3 - 2:5 9:18 6

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Mon 08:30 1 8 3:0 Klein, Dennis Engelhardt, Michael
09:10 2 7 1:3 Fadeev, Kirill Fruchart, Benjamin
09:50 3 6 3:2 Longhino, Nico Suravajjula, Snehit
10:30 4 5 3:0 Sverdlik, Alexander Downing, George
11:10 1 2 3:0 Klein, Dennis Fadeev, Kirill
11:50 3 7 0:3 Longhino, Nico Fruchart, Benjamin
12:30 4 6 0:3 Sverdlik, Alexander Suravajjula, Snehit
13:10 5 8 1:3 Downing, George Engelhardt, Michael
13:50 1 3 3:0 Klein, Dennis Longhino, Nico
14:30 2 8 3:0 Fadeev, Kirill Engelhardt, Michael
15:10 5 6 0:3 Downing, George Suravajjula, Snehit
15:50 4 7 0:3 Sverdlik, Alexander Fruchart, Benjamin
16:30 2 3 3:0 Fadeev, Kirill Longhino, Nico
17:10 6 8 3:0 Suravajjula, Snehit Engelhardt, Michael
17:50 5 7 0:3 Downing, George Fruchart, Benjamin
18:30 1 4 3:0 Klein, Dennis Sverdlik, Alexander
19:10 3 8 3:2 Longhino, Nico Engelhardt, Michael
19:50 1 5 3:0 Klein, Dennis Downing, George
20:30 6 7 2:3 Suravajjula, Snehit Fruchart, Benjamin
21:10 2 4 3:1 Fadeev, Kirill Sverdlik, Alexander
21:50 3 5 3:2 Longhino, Nico Downing, George
Tue 08:30 1 6 2:3 Klein, Dennis Suravajjula, Snehit
09:10 4 8 2:3 Sverdlik, Alexander Engelhardt, Michael
09:50 2 5 3:0 Fadeev, Kirill Downing, George
10:30 7 8 3:1 Fruchart, Benjamin Engelhardt, Michael
11:10 3 4 3:0 Longhino, Nico Sverdlik, Alexander
11:50 1 7 3:2 Klein, Dennis Fruchart, Benjamin
12:30 2 6 1:3 Fadeev, Kirill Suravajjula, Snehit
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 3:0 Klein, Dennis Fadeev, Kirill
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 2:3 Fruchart, Benjamin Suravajjula, Snehit
3rd Place 14:50 Loser Semifinals 0:3 Fadeev, Kirill Fruchart, Benjamin
Final 15:30 Winner Semifinals 0:3 Klein, Dennis Suravajjula, Snehit

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht ver√§ndert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net