Challenger Series tournament results:
22.01. – 24.01.2020
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Nordberg, Hampus 4:3 16:9 7
2 Vrablik, Jiri 7:0 21:4 17
3 Cheaib, Dauud 6:1 18:8 10
4 Chtchetinine, Evgueni 4:3 15:9 6
5 Almeida, Siddharta 3:4 11:15 -4
6 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander 3:4 9:15 -6
7 Tomaszuk, Tomasz 1:6 6:18 -12
8 Sultonov, Isombek 0:7 3:21 -18

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 4 Vrablik 5 Chtchetinine 3:0
2nd SF 3 Cheaib 1 Nordberg 0:3
Final
4 Vrablik 1 Nordberg 2:3

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Nordberg, Hampus - 3:0 2:3 2:3 0:3 3:0 3:0 3:0 4:3 16:9 1
2 Almeida, Siddharta 0:3 - 0:3 1:3 3:1 1:3 3:2 3:0 3:4 11:15 5
3 Cheaib, Dauud 3:2 3:0 - 0:3 3:2 3:0 3:1 3:0 6:1 18:8 3
4 Vrablik, Jiri 3:2 3:1 3:0 - 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:1 7:0 21:4 2
5 Chtchetinine, Evgueni 3:0 1:3 2:3 0:3 - 3:0 3:0 3:0 4:3 15:9 4
6 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander 0:3 3:1 0:3 0:3 0:3 - 3:0 3:2 3:4 9:15 6
7 Tomaszuk, Tomasz 0:3 2:3 1:3 0:3 0:3 0:3 - 3:0 1:6 6:18 7
8 Sultonov, Isombek 0:3 0:3 0:3 1:3 0:3 2:3 0:3 - 0:7 3:21 8

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Wed 08:30 1 8 3:0 Nordberg, Hampus Sultonov, Isombek
09:10 2 7 3:2 Almeida, Siddharta Tomaszuk, Tomasz
09:50 3 6 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander
10:30 4 5 3:0 Vrablik, Jiri Chtchetinine, Evgueni
11:10 1 2 3:0 Nordberg, Hampus Almeida, Siddharta
11:50 3 7 3:1 Cheaib, Dauud Tomaszuk, Tomasz
12:30 4 6 3:0 Vrablik, Jiri Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander
13:10 5 8 3:0 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Sultonov, Isombek
13:50 1 3 2:3 Nordberg, Hampus Cheaib, Dauud
14:30 2 8 3:0 Almeida, Siddharta Sultonov, Isombek
15:10 4 7 3:0 Vrablik, Jiri Tomaszuk, Tomasz
Thu 08:30 5 6 3:0 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander
09:10 2 3 0:3 Almeida, Siddharta Cheaib, Dauud
09:50 6 8 3:2 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander Sultonov, Isombek
10:30 1 4 2:3 Nordberg, Hampus Vrablik, Jiri
11:10 5 7 3:0 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Tomaszuk, Tomasz
11:50 3 8 3:0 Cheaib, Dauud Sultonov, Isombek
12:30 2 4 1:3 Almeida, Siddharta Vrablik, Jiri
13:10 6 7 3:0 Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander Tomaszuk, Tomasz
13:50 1 5 0:3 Nordberg, Hampus Chtchetinine, Evgueni
14:30 7 8 3:0 Tomaszuk, Tomasz Sultonov, Isombek
Fri 08:30 3 4 0:3 Cheaib, Dauud Vrablik, Jiri
09:10 2 5 3:1 Almeida, Siddharta Chtchetinine, Evgueni
09:50 1 6 3:0 Nordberg, Hampus Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander
10:30 4 8 3:1 Vrablik, Jiri Sultonov, Isombek
11:10 3 5 3:2 Cheaib, Dauud Chtchetinine, Evgueni
11:50 2 6 1:3 Almeida, Siddharta Guerricabeitia, Jon Ander
12:30 1 7 3:0 Nordberg, Hampus Tomaszuk, Tomasz
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 3:0 Vrablik, Jiri Chtchetinine, Evgueni
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 0:3 Cheaib, Dauud Nordberg, Hampus
Final 14:50 Winner Semifinals 2:3 Vrablik, Jiri Nordberg, Hampus
Today's winner! Congratulations Dauud!! 🏆💪🏓 https://t.co/5E6tPH2q1v - last month

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net