Challenger Series tournament results:
05.06. – 06.06.2023
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Gavlas, Antonin 7:0 21:5 16
2 Berglund, Simon 5:2 19:8 11
3 Ueda, Jin 6:1 20:9 11
4 Bluhm, Florian 4:3 14:9 5
5 Fadeev, Kirill 3:4 11:17 -6
6 Itagaki, Akito 2:5 7:18 -11
7 Molnar, David 1:6 10:19 -9
8 Kishegy, Akos 0:7 4:21 -17

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 5 Gavlas 7 Bluhm 3:2
2nd SF 6 Ueda 4 Berglund 1:3
3rd Place 7 Bluhm 6 Ueda 0:3
Final
5 Gavlas 4 Berglund 3:2

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Kishegy, Akos - 2:3 1:3 0:3 0:3 0:3 0:3 1:3 0:7 4:21 8
2 Fadeev, Kirill 3:2 - 3:1 1:3 0:3 1:3 0:3 3:2 3:4 11:17 5
3 Itagaki, Akito 3:1 1:3 - 0:3 0:3 0:3 0:3 3:2 2:5 7:18 6
4 Berglund, Simon 3:0 3:1 3:0 - 2:3 2:3 3:0 3:1 5:2 19:8 2
5 Gavlas, Antonin 3:0 3:0 3:0 3:2 - 3:2 3:1 3:0 7:0 21:5 1
6 Ueda, Jin 3:0 3:1 3:0 3:2 2:3 - 3:1 3:2 6:1 20:9 3
7 Bluhm, Florian 3:0 3:0 3:0 0:3 1:3 1:3 - 3:0 4:3 14:9 4
8 Molnar, David 3:1 2:3 2:3 1:3 0:3 2:3 0:3 - 1:6 10:19 7

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Mon 08:30 1 8 1:3 Kishegy, Akos Molnar, David
09:10 2 7 0:3 Fadeev, Kirill Bluhm, Florian
09:50 3 6 0:3 Itagaki, Akito Ueda, Jin
10:30 4 5 2:3 Berglund, Simon Gavlas, Antonin
11:10 1 2 2:3 Kishegy, Akos Fadeev, Kirill
11:50 3 7 0:3 Itagaki, Akito Bluhm, Florian
12:30 4 6 2:3 Berglund, Simon Ueda, Jin
13:10 5 8 3:0 Gavlas, Antonin Molnar, David
13:50 1 3 1:3 Kishegy, Akos Itagaki, Akito
14:30 2 8 3:2 Fadeev, Kirill Molnar, David
15:10 5 6 3:2 Gavlas, Antonin Ueda, Jin
15:50 4 7 3:0 Berglund, Simon Bluhm, Florian
16:30 2 3 3:1 Fadeev, Kirill Itagaki, Akito
17:10 6 8 3:2 Ueda, Jin Molnar, David
17:50 5 7 3:1 Gavlas, Antonin Bluhm, Florian
18:30 1 4 0:3 Kishegy, Akos Berglund, Simon
19:10 3 8 3:2 Itagaki, Akito Molnar, David
19:50 1 5 0:3 Kishegy, Akos Gavlas, Antonin
20:30 6 7 3:1 Ueda, Jin Bluhm, Florian
21:10 2 4 1:3 Fadeev, Kirill Berglund, Simon
21:50 3 5 0:3 Itagaki, Akito Gavlas, Antonin
Tue 08:30 1 6 0:3 Kishegy, Akos Ueda, Jin
09:10 4 8 3:1 Berglund, Simon Molnar, David
09:50 2 5 0:3 Fadeev, Kirill Gavlas, Antonin
10:30 7 8 3:0 Bluhm, Florian Molnar, David
11:10 3 4 0:3 Itagaki, Akito Berglund, Simon
11:50 1 7 0:3 Kishegy, Akos Bluhm, Florian
12:30 2 6 1:3 Fadeev, Kirill Ueda, Jin
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 3:2 Gavlas, Antonin Bluhm, Florian
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 1:3 Ueda, Jin Berglund, Simon
3rd Place 14:50 Loser Semifinals 0:3 Bluhm, Florian Ueda, Jin
Final 15:30 Winner Semifinals 3:2 Gavlas, Antonin Berglund, Simon

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht ver√§ndert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net