Challenger Series tournament results:
07.07. – 09.07.2021
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Chtchetinine, Evgueni 4:3 13:12 1
2 Suravajjula, Snehit 4:3 15:9 6
3 Chandra, Jeet 5:2 18:10 8
4 Kuzmin, Fedor 7:0 21:5 16
5 Rakov, Valeriy 3:4 12:15 -3
6 Sitak, Andriy 3:4 11:14 -3
7 Happek, Sven 1:6 9:20 -11
8 Schwarzer, Dwain 1:6 6:20 -14

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 2 Kuzmin 7 Chtchetinine 1:3
2nd SF 3 Chandra 6 Suravajjula 1:3
3rd Place 2 Kuzmin 3 Chandra 0:3
Final
7 Chtchetinine 6 Suravajjula 3:1

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Sitak, Andriy - 1:3 1:3 3:2 3:0 0:3 3:0 0:3 3:4 11:14 6
2 Kuzmin, Fedor 3:1 - 3:2 3:0 3:1 3:1 3:0 3:0 7:0 21:5 4
3 Chandra, Jeet 3:1 2:3 - 3:0 3:0 3:2 1:3 3:1 5:2 18:10 3
4 Happek, Sven 2:3 0:3 0:3 - 3:2 0:3 2:3 2:3 1:6 9:20 7
5 Schwarzer, Dwain 0:3 1:3 0:3 2:3 - 0:3 0:3 3:2 1:6 6:20 8
6 Suravajjula, Snehit 3:0 1:3 2:3 3:0 3:0 - 0:3 3:0 4:3 15:9 2
7 Chtchetinine, Evgueni 0:3 0:3 3:1 3:2 3:0 3:0 - 1:3 4:3 13:12 1
8 Rakov, Valeriy 3:0 0:3 1:3 3:2 2:3 0:3 3:1 - 3:4 12:15 5

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Wed 10:30 1 8 0:3 Sitak, Andriy Rakov, Valeriy
10:55 2 7 3:0 Kuzmin, Fedor Chtchetinine, Evgueni
11:20 3 6 3:2 Chandra, Jeet Suravajjula, Snehit
11:45 4 5 3:2 Happek, Sven Schwarzer, Dwain
12:10 1 2 1:3 Sitak, Andriy Kuzmin, Fedor
12:35 3 7 1:3 Chandra, Jeet Chtchetinine, Evgueni
13:00 4 6 0:3 Happek, Sven Suravajjula, Snehit
13:25 5 8 3:2 Schwarzer, Dwain Rakov, Valeriy
13:50 1 3 1:3 Sitak, Andriy Chandra, Jeet
14:30 2 8 3:0 Kuzmin, Fedor Rakov, Valeriy
15:10 4 7 2:3 Happek, Sven Chtchetinine, Evgueni
Thu 08:30 5 6 0:3 Schwarzer, Dwain Suravajjula, Snehit
09:10 2 3 3:2 Kuzmin, Fedor Chandra, Jeet
09:50 6 8 3:0 Suravajjula, Snehit Rakov, Valeriy
10:30 1 4 3:2 Sitak, Andriy Happek, Sven
11:10 5 7 0:3 Schwarzer, Dwain Chtchetinine, Evgueni
11:50 3 8 3:1 Chandra, Jeet Rakov, Valeriy
12:30 2 4 3:0 Kuzmin, Fedor Happek, Sven
13:10 6 7 0:3 Suravajjula, Snehit Chtchetinine, Evgueni
13:50 1 5 3:0 Sitak, Andriy Schwarzer, Dwain
14:30 7 8 1:3 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Rakov, Valeriy
Fri 08:30 3 4 3:0 Chandra, Jeet Happek, Sven
09:10 2 5 3:1 Kuzmin, Fedor Schwarzer, Dwain
09:50 1 6 0:3 Sitak, Andriy Suravajjula, Snehit
10:30 4 8 2:3 Happek, Sven Rakov, Valeriy
11:10 3 5 3:0 Chandra, Jeet Schwarzer, Dwain
11:50 2 6 3:1 Kuzmin, Fedor Suravajjula, Snehit
12:30 1 7 3:0 Sitak, Andriy Chtchetinine, Evgueni
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 1:3 Kuzmin, Fedor Chtchetinine, Evgueni
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 1:3 Chandra, Jeet Suravajjula, Snehit
3rd Place 14:50 Loser Semifinals 0:3 Kuzmin, Fedor Chandra, Jeet
Final 15:30 Winner Semifinals 3:1 Chtchetinine, Evgueni Suravajjula, Snehit
Good Morning "Challenger Series" Friends! Today we start our tournament with the match: 💪💪🏓🏓Marius Henninger vs.… https://t.co/HPHOzi33LX - 5 hours ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net