Challenger Series tournament results:
02.05. – 04.05.2018
Show results

THIS TOURNAMENT PLAYERS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

RANKING

Place Player Matches Sets Diff.
1 Prokopcov, Dmitrij 5:2 19:11 8
2 Gavlas, Antonin 4:3 14:11 3
3 Floras, Robert 5:2 17:9 8
4 Demeter, Lehel 4:3 14:12 2
5 Bertrand, Irvin 4:3 16:15 1
6 Horejsi, Miroslav 4:3 14:14 0
7 Angles, Enzo 2:5 11:17 -6
8 Happek, Sven 0:7 5:21 -16

FINALS

Rounds 1st Player 2nd Player Matches
1st SF 2 Prokopcov 6 Demeter 3:2
2nd SF 4 Floras 7 Gavlas 1:3
Final
2 Prokopcov 7 Gavlas 3:0

MATCHES

No. Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Matches Sets Place
1 Angles, Enzo - 0:3 2:3 0:3 3:2 1:3 2:3 3:0 2:5 11:17 7
2 Prokopcov, Dmitrij 3:0 - 2:3 2:3 3:1 3:2 3:0 3:2 5:2 19:11 1
3 Horejsi, Miroslav 3:2 3:2 - 0:3 3:1 3:0 0:3 2:3 4:3 14:14 6
4 Floras, Robert 3:0 3:2 3:0 - 3:0 0:3 3:1 2:3 5:2 17:9 3
5 Happek, Sven 2:3 1:3 1:3 0:3 - 0:3 0:3 1:3 0:7 5:21 8
6 Demeter, Lehel 3:1 2:3 0:3 3:0 3:0 - 0:3 3:2 4:3 14:12 4
7 Gavlas, Antonin 3:2 0:3 3:0 1:3 3:0 3:0 - 1:3 4:3 14:11 2
8 Bertrand, Irvin 0:3 2:3 3:2 3:2 3:1 2:3 3:1 - 4:3 16:15 5

ROUNDS

Date Versus Matches 1st Player 2nd Player
Wed 08:30 1 8 3:0 Angles, Enzo Bertrand, Irvin
09:10 2 7 3:0 Prokopcov, Dmitrij Gavlas, Antonin
09:50 3 6 3:0 Horejsi, Miroslav Demeter, Lehel
10:30 4 5 3:0 Floras, Robert Happek, Sven
11:10 1 2 0:3 Angles, Enzo Prokopcov, Dmitrij
11:50 3 7 0:3 Horejsi, Miroslav Gavlas, Antonin
12:30 4 6 0:3 Floras, Robert Demeter, Lehel
13:10 5 8 1:3 Happek, Sven Bertrand, Irvin
13:50 1 3 2:3 Angles, Enzo Horejsi, Miroslav
14:30 2 8 3:2 Prokopcov, Dmitrij Bertrand, Irvin
15:10 4 7 3:1 Floras, Robert Gavlas, Antonin
Thu 08:30 5 6 0:3 Happek, Sven Demeter, Lehel
09:10 2 3 2:3 Prokopcov, Dmitrij Horejsi, Miroslav
09:50 6 8 3:2 Demeter, Lehel Bertrand, Irvin
10:30 1 4 0:3 Angles, Enzo Floras, Robert
11:10 5 7 0:3 Happek, Sven Gavlas, Antonin
11:50 3 8 2:3 Horejsi, Miroslav Bertrand, Irvin
12:30 2 4 2:3 Prokopcov, Dmitrij Floras, Robert
13:10 6 7 0:3 Demeter, Lehel Gavlas, Antonin
13:50 1 5 3:2 Angles, Enzo Happek, Sven
14:30 7 8 1:3 Gavlas, Antonin Bertrand, Irvin
Fri 08:30 3 4 0:3 Horejsi, Miroslav Floras, Robert
09:10 2 5 3:1 Prokopcov, Dmitrij Happek, Sven
09:50 1 6 1:3 Angles, Enzo Demeter, Lehel
10:30 4 8 2:3 Floras, Robert Bertrand, Irvin
11:10 3 5 3:1 Horejsi, Miroslav Happek, Sven
11:50 2 6 3:2 Prokopcov, Dmitrij Demeter, Lehel
12:30 1 7 2:3 Angles, Enzo Gavlas, Antonin
1st Semifinal 13:25 1st 4th 3:2 Prokopcov, Dmitrij Demeter, Lehel
2nd Semifinal 14:05 2nd 3rd 1:3 Floras, Robert Gavlas, Antonin
Final 14:50 Winner Semifinals 3:0 Prokopcov, Dmitrij Gavlas, Antonin
Good morning Challenger Series fans! We start our Challenger day at 8:30 with the match Lorentz vs. Lavergne! 🏓💪 - 3 hours ago

Like us on Facebook

Contact Us

  • Dieses Feld dient zur Validierung und sollte nicht verändert werden.

For further information and details contact our team:

Team TTCS
info@challengerseries.net